Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Pearson Intl, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Pearson Intl, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Pearson Intl, On with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6856,640
BustAfghanistan 10,8856,764
BatnaAlgeria 7,0704,393
BecharAlgeria 6,7044,166
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9164,298
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8004,226
BiskraAlgeria 7,0904,406
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6204,735
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9407,419
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0697,500
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0747,503
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0327,477
ByrdAntarctica 13,9808,687
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3315,798
BarilocheArgentina 9,4705,885
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9625,569
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7479,785
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0049,324
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49710,251
BrestBelarus 7,0854,403
BrusselsBelgium 6,0413,754
Belize CityBelize 3,0191,876
BeninBenin 8,8795,517
BohiconBenin 8,7915,463
BermudaBermuda 1,8101,125
BageBrazil 8,7365,428
BambuiBrazil 7,8684,889
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0935,029
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9704,331
BarcelosBrazil 5,2373,254
BarraBrazil 7,1194,424
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4634,016
BarreirasBrazil 7,1304,431
BelémBrazil 5,8983,665
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9544,943
BelterraBrazil 5,7083,547
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8754,272
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5775,330
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3204,549
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3564,571
BrevesBrazil 5,8193,616
BurgasBulgaria 8,0024,972
BurundiBurundi 11,7787,319
BatouriCameroon 9,9856,205
Bagotville, QcCanada 843524
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,2222,002
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5151,563
Banff, AbCanada 2,7961,738
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 340211
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,0141,252
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,6021,617
Bissett, MbCanada 1,456905
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0591,901
Bonavista, NfCanada 307191
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,8172,372
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6881,049
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8821,169
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8141,749
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,6622,276
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,4751,538
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5072,180
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2602,026
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3216,414
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1976,336
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9936,210
BeijingChina 10,5826,576
BarranquillaColombia 3,6762,285
Benito SalasColombia 4,5472,826
BogotáColombia 4,3672,714
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8884,280
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9646,813
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8656,752
BaniDominican Republic 2,9561,837
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9441,829
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9251,818
BahariyaEgypt 9,2065,721
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2935,775
BiarritzFrance 6,0393,753
BordeauxFrance 6,0243,744
BrestFrance 5,5903,474
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8976,150
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8956,149
BitamGabon 9,9376,175
BanjulGambia 6,8224,239
BerlinGermany 6,4854,030
BrockenGermany 6,3673,957
BokeGuinea 7,1534,445
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0214,363
BudapestHungary 7,1344,433
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1504,443
BangaloreIndia 13,3068,268
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8968,014
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7547,925
BikanerIndia 11,5817,196
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0239,336
BabolsarIran 9,8626,128
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9466,802
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,6375,988
Bandar LengehIran 10,9346,794
BirjandIran 10,5346,546
BushehrIran 10,4936,520
BaghdadIraq 9,7446,055
BasraIraq 10,1816,326
BelmulletIreland 5,0003,107
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1723,214
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4304,617
BergamoItaly 6,6734,146
BolognaItaly 6,8474,255
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,7284,181
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4804,648
BrindisiItaly 7,5414,686
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3345,179
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1755,080
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6405,990
BeirutLebanon 9,1815,705
BenghaziLibya 8,3225,171
BirzaiLithuania 6,8634,265
BitolaMacedonia 7,7334,805
BlantyreMalawi 13,1728,185
BvumbweMalawi 13,1978,201
BintuluMalaysia 14,6519,104
BamakoMali 7,5684,703
Bko-SMali 7,5814,711
BougounMali 7,7014,785
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3783,964
BaitagMongolia 9,9926,209
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6215,979
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7046,030
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8886,144
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0036,216
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0296,232
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7806,078
BulganMongolia 9,7276,045
BhamawMyanmar 12,4537,739
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,7319,154
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,3528,918
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,6939,130
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,0268,716
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5452,203
BilmaNiger 8,7855,459
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5465,311
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6163,490
BergenNorway 5,6503,511
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6513,512
BjornoyaNorway 5,6123,487
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7673,584
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7583,578
BadinPakistan 11,7687,313
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3757,069
BalakotPakistan 10,9146,782
BarkhanPakistan 11,2606,997
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8602,398
BascoPhilippines 12,5527,800
BialystokPoland 6,9904,344
BejaPortugal 5,8793,653
BragancaPortugal 5,7563,577
BistritaRomania 7,4824,650
BucharestRomania 7,7674,826
BajkitRussia 8,2965,155
BarabinskRussia 8,8095,474
BarnaulRussia 9,0985,654
BerezovoRussia 7,6544,756
BiserRussia 8,0254,987
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2425,743
BogdarinRussia 9,0335,613
BogucanyRussia 8,6635,383
BomnakRussia 8,7475,435
BorRussia 8,2745,142
BorzjaRussia 9,4385,865
BratskRussia 8,8995,530
BelgradeSerbia 7,4094,604
BoSierra Leone 7,6244,738
BontheSierra Leone 7,5984,722
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9784,337
BerberaSomalia 11,8127,340
BusanSouth Korea 10,7876,703
BadajozSpain 5,9083,671
BarcelonaSpain 6,4173,988
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,9523,698
BabanusaSudan 10,4986,524
BaselSwitzerland 6,4243,992
BernSwitzerland 6,4554,011
BangkokThailand 13,6328,471
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6118,458
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2408,227
BizerteTunisia 7,2204,487
BalikesirTurkey 8,2505,127
BursaTurkey 8,2765,143
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1936,334
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1573,205
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2203,244
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2193,243
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5833,470
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,6513,512
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7583,578
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,4662,154
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2161,377
Baltimore, MdUsa 557346
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0173,117
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0173,117
Batesville, MsUsa 1,399870
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,7871,111
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7131,064
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 667415
Bedford, MaUsa 728452
Beeville, TxUsa 2,3431,456
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,025637
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5802,225
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4953,415
Bethlehem, NhUsa 613381
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8553,017
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6132,867
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 471292
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2831,418
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 338210
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,282797
Bishop, CaUsa 3,3172,061
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6851,047
Blacksburg, VaUsa 720447
Blackville, ScUsa 1,156719
Blaine, WaUsa 3,3162,061
Blakely, GaUsa 1,487924
Block Island, RiUsa 626389
Boerne, TxUsa 2,2881,422
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9201,815
Booneville, MsUsa 1,263785
Boonton, NjUsa 529329
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 714443
Bowler, WiUsa 759472
Bowling Green, KyUsa 917570
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,081672
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1081,310
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 602374
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,392865
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 836520
Brockport W, NyUsa 14691
Brodhead, WiUsa 799496
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6961,054
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,583984
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,5461,582
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,230764
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,1171,937
Buckhannon, WvUsa 523325
Bucyrus, OhUsa 421262
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11069
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7941,115
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 752467
Burlington, IowaUsa 998620
Burlington, VtUsa 525326
Burns, OregonUsa 3,1421,953
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3186,412
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0012,486
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8682,404
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9758,063
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9858,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -