Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Pearson Intl, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Pearson Intl, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Pearson Intl, On with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5306,544
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3314,556
HuamboAngola 11,4157,093
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20610,070
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,24910,097
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,26510,107
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2519,477
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2442,637
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,2042,612
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,284798
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,288800
Hamilton, OnCanada 6138
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7681,099
Harrow, OnCanada 323201
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0501,895
Hope, BcCanada 3,2222,002
HaikouChina 12,8637,993
HailarChina 9,5125,911
HamiChina 10,3736,446
HetanChina 10,7966,709
HavanaCuba 2,3151,439
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9371,825
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9701,846
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8721,785
HelwanEgypt 9,2465,745
HurguadaEgypt 9,6245,981
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9793,094
HelsinkiFinland 6,5944,098
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6004,101
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,2685,760
HamburgGermany 6,2303,871
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2293,871
HannoverGermany 6,2753,899
HelgolandGermany 6,0793,777
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,6264,118
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,4075,224
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0151,873
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3564,571
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4694,641
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5312,816
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,8617,992
HaifaIsrael 9,2355,739
HaboroJapan 9,4045,844
HachijojimaJapan 10,5866,578
HachinoheJapan 9,7866,081
HagiJapan 10,7806,699
HakodateJapan 9,6906,021
HamadaJapan 10,7076,653
HamamatsuJapan 10,5106,531
HikoneJapan 10,5156,534
HimejiJapan 10,6206,599
HiradoJapan 10,9516,805
HirooJapan 9,5415,929
HiroshimaJapan 10,7446,677
HitaJapan 10,9096,779
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0296,854
HunLibya 8,2335,116
HomboriMali 7,8774,895
HomalinMyanmar 12,3737,689
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2908,259
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,3278,903
HighbankNew Zealand 14,4628,987
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,4748,994
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,8109,203
HororataNew Zealand 14,4438,975
HyderabadPakistan 11,6737,253
HuanucoPeru 5,9643,706
HelPoland 6,6614,139
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2145,726
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0354,993
HatangaRussia 7,1544,446
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2264,490
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9936,210
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1026,277
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0624,388
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1548,174
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5786,573
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1556,311
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1508,793
HalaibSudan 10,2336,359
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,7416,675
HudeibaSudan 10,4366,485
HaparandaSweden 6,2243,868
HarnosandSweden 6,1483,820
HamaSyria 9,1495,685
HassakahSyria 9,2625,756
Hua HinThailand 13,7608,550
HakkariTurkey 9,3345,800
Hull, EnglandUk 5,6173,491
HersonUkraine 7,9704,953
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4544,632
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,2041,369
Hanover, NhUsa 613381
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,009627
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 449279
Hart, MiUsa 512318
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 599372
Hartington, NeUsa 1,433890
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,311814
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,8851,172
Hays, KsUsa 1,6941,053
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,6232,251
Hebron, NeUsa 1,572977
Helena, MtUsa 2,5421,579
Hemlock, NyUsa 15294
Henderson, NcUsa 865538
Hendersonville, NcUsa 986613
Hermit, CoUsa 2,3751,476
Hernando, MsUsa 1,327824
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,413878
Highmore, SdUsa 1,544959
Hightstown, NjUsa 561348
Hillsboro, IlUsa 938583
Hillsdale, MiUsa 476296
Holly, CoUsa 1,9781,229
Homer, AkUsa 4,9813,095
Hoopeston, IlUsa 753468
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,008626
Horton, KsUsa 1,391865
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,8851,172
Hot Springs, VaUsa 632393
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 411256
Houma, LaUsa 1,8481,149
Houston, TexasUsa 2,0621,281
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 639397
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,176731
Huron, SdUsa 1,485923
HanoiVietnam 12,7987,953
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,9228,651
HarareZimbabwe 13,0278,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -