Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Pearson Intl, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Pearson Intl, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Pearson Intl, On with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,6544,756
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,5385,305
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,3415,183
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7285,424
ViennaAustria 6,9274,304
VitebskBelarus 7,1954,471
VassourasBrazil 8,2125,103
VicosaBrazil 8,0865,025
VitoriaBrazil 8,1665,074
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,6154,732
VarnaBulgaria 7,9764,956
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 507315
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3452,079
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,5971,614
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,5111,560
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,3702,094
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,3982,112
ValdiviaChile 9,3045,782
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,2975,777
VallenarChile 8,1365,056
ValparaisoChile 8,5705,326
VanguardiaColombia 4,4332,755
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,4083,360
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,0893,783
VestervigDenmark 5,9733,711
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9181,813
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,8721,785
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,7701,721
VilsandiEstonia 6,5774,087
VaasaFinland 6,2913,909
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2812,660
VeravalIndia 12,2097,587
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,9708,060
ValentiaIreland 5,0613,145
VeniceItaly 6,8544,259
VeronaItaly 6,7664,204
VicenzaItaly 6,7984,225
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,0654,391
ViterboItaly 7,0324,370
VolterraItaly 6,8904,282
VientianeLaos 13,1598,177
VarenaLithuania 6,9844,340
VilniusLithuania 6,9874,342
VeracruzMexico 3,1311,946
VlissingenNetherlands 5,9623,705
VaernesNorway 5,7913,598
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7753,589
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,1863,844
VillarricaParaguay 8,0755,018
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,6614,761
VanavaraRussia 8,4485,250
VasileviciRussia 7,3964,596
Velikie LukiRussia 7,1324,432
VerhojanskRussia 7,3374,560
ViljujskRussia 7,9204,922
VitimRussia 8,4935,278
Vize IslandRussia 6,2373,876
VladivostokRussia 9,8676,131
VolgogradRussia 8,3925,215
VologdaRussia 7,3034,538
VoronezRussia 7,9004,909
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,7803,592
VytegraRussia 7,0344,371
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,8418,601
ValenciaSpain 6,3423,941
ValladolidSpain 5,9073,671
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,5953,477
VisbySweden 6,4504,008
VanTurkey 9,2335,737
ValleyUk 5,3763,340
VinnitsaUkraine 7,5574,696
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,5632,214
Valdez, AkUsa 4,6742,904
Valentine, NeUsa 1,6921,051
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,3692,094
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,403872
Vevay, InUsa 712442
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,596992
Victoria, TxUsa 2,2541,400
Viroqua, WiUsa 912567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -