Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Pearson Intl, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Pearson Intl, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Pearson Intl, On with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0026,837
UaupesBrazil 5,0003,107
UbatubaBrazil 8,2555,130
UberabaBrazil 7,7594,821
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,6251,631
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2086,343
UpernavikGreenland 3,4622,151
UummannaqGreenland 3,3612,089
UdineItaly 6,8744,272
Ustica IslandItaly 7,3574,571
UenoJapan 10,5706,568
UnzendakeJapan 10,9936,831
UrakawaJapan 9,5755,950
UshibukaJapan 11,0566,871
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2446,366
UwajimaJapan 10,8616,749
UkmergeLithuania 6,9264,304
UtenaLithuania 6,9504,319
UlaangomMongolia 9,5905,959
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8116,096
UlgiiMongolia 9,6676,007
UliastaiMongolia 9,8436,117
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6746,011
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8476,119
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4806,513
UfaRussia 8,2935,153
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4834,028
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3725,824
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4344,620
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1875,709
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1954,471
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4734,644
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0374,995
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7784,212
Umm BeninSudan 10,8116,718
UmeňSweden 6,1833,842
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,4478,356
Udon ThaniThailand 13,2228,216
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,1998,202
UrfaTurkey 9,0955,652
UsakTurkey 8,4145,229
Uman’Ukraine 7,6794,772
UzgorodUkraine 7,2484,504
Uniontown, PaUsa 420261
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 407253
Urbana, IlUsa 804500
Urbana, OhUsa 523325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -