Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Pearson Intl, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Pearson Intl, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Pearson Intl, On with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1054,415
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7834,215
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7844,215
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1064,416
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9625,569
AzulArgentina 9,1645,695
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,62610,331
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,23411,331
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,24910,098
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,33110,148
AmberleyAustralia 15,0539,354
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,2735,762
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,5185,915
AimoresBrazil 8,0485,001
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4844,651
AltamiraBrazil 5,8893,659
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0943,787
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2455,123
ApodiBrazil 6,9034,289
AracajuBrazil 7,4404,624
AracuaiBrazil 7,7414,811
AragarcasBrazil 7,1874,466
AraxaBrazil 7,7824,836
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2044,477
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,2882,043
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,2422,015
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1662,589
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,9221,195
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3602,709
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,017632
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,081672
AbecheChad 9,7686,070
AntofagastaChile 7,5234,675
AricaChile 6,9624,326
AltaiChina 9,7806,077
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7702,964
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,7052,924
AraucaColombia 4,1622,587
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7921,735
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8831,791
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9191,814
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0475,622
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3185,791
AswanEgypt 9,8286,108
AsyutEgypt 9,4545,875
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,4862,166
AsmaraEritrea 10,9766,820
AssabEritrea 11,4267,100
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5017,147
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,8464,254
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,4305,238
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,99411,181
AccraGhana 8,7315,426
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0334,991
AthensGreece 8,1085,038
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,1305,052
AasiaatGreenland 3,1811,977
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5242,190
AputiteqGreenland 3,8302,380
AkureyriIceland 4,3962,732
AgraIndia 11,8157,342
AhmedabadIndia 12,0727,502
AkolaIndia 12,4717,750
AllahabadIndia 12,0977,517
AmritsarIndia 11,2496,990
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,7989,196
AbadanIran 10,2256,354
ArakIran 9,9676,193
AlbengaItaly 6,6684,144
AlgheroItaly 6,8934,283
AmendolaItaly 7,3334,557
AnconaItaly 7,0514,381
ArezzoItaly 6,9524,320
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4565,255
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5035,284
AbashiriJapan 9,3365,802
AburatsuJapan 11,0726,880
AikawaJapan 10,1626,315
AjiroJapan 10,4246,477
AkitaJapan 9,9226,166
AkuneJapan 11,0676,877
AomoriJapan 9,7876,082
AsahikawaJapan 9,4375,864
AsosanJapan 10,9506,804
AmmanJordan 9,3665,820
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,0746,260
AinaziLatvia 6,7324,183
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,1038,764
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,3138,895
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,3968,946
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,0418,725
AtarMauritania 6,5874,093
AgalegaMauritius 14,4178,959
AcapulcoMexico 3,5432,202
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9486,182
AltaiMongolia 9,9916,208
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0116,221
AgadirMorocco 6,2053,856
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,0263,744
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,7089,140
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,2438,851
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,8758,622
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8668,617
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,4768,995
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,3858,939
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8778,623
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8718,620
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8718,619
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8718,619
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8718,619
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8718,619
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,6162,247
AgadezNiger 8,5275,299
AsuncionParaguay 7,9884,964
ArequipaPeru 6,7234,178
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7847,944
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2115,724
AradRomania 7,3654,576
AjanRussia 8,3345,179
AldanRussia 8,4105,226
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4395,244
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2595,132
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7515,438
AnadyrRussia 6,2483,882
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9124,295
ArmavirRussia 8,5515,314
AstrakhanRussia 8,7635,446
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,2316,979
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,5533,451
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,2723,897
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4073,981
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3613,953
Abu HamedSudan 10,2306,357
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,8516,743
AqiqSudan 10,6746,633
ArbaatSudan 10,4566,497
AromaSudan 10,7376,672
AtbaraSudan 10,4276,480
Abu KamalSyria 9,4525,874
AleppoSyria 9,0855,646
AranyaprathetThailand 13,6338,471
AtakpameTogo 8,6835,396
AdanaTurkey 8,9075,535
AfyonTurkey 8,4785,268
AnkaraTurkey 8,5225,295
AntalyaTurkey 8,6405,369
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,9956,211
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3673,335
AberporthUk 5,4183,367
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4403,380
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2285,113
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0555,005
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1226,912
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1136,905
ArtigasUruguay 8,5675,323
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,346836
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,498931
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,4282,130
Abilene, TxUsa 2,1471,334
Ada, MnUsa 1,404872
Adrian, MiUsa 402250
Aiken, ScUsa 1,095681
Akron, OhUsa 341212
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,3121,436
Albany, GaUsa 1,353841
Albany, New YorkUsa 484301
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,104686
Albion, NeUsa 1,506936
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4971,552
Aledo, IlUsa 980609
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,471914
Algona, IaUsa 1,163723
Alice, TxUsa 2,3931,487
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 483300
Alliance, NeUsa 1,8911,175
Alma, MiUsa 441274
Alpena, MichiganUsa 349217
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,5801,603
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,1061,309
Amherst, MaUsa 572355
Amite, LaUsa 1,7291,075
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8663,024
Anderson, InUsa 667415
Anderson, ScUsa 1,007626
Angelica, NyUsa 229142
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 402250
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,8672,403
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6231,008
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8671,160
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 950590
Ashland, WiUsa 961597
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,4502,144
Atchison, KsUsa 1,364848
Athens, GaUsa 1,128701
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,189739
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 631392
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2384,498
Auburn, NeUsa 1,414879
Augusta, GaUsa 1,164724
Augusta, MtUsa 2,5381,577
Aurora, IlUsa 707439
Austin, TxUsa 2,1791,354
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7176,038
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2186,350
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9262,440
AdenYemen 11,6017,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -