Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Pearson Intl, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Pearson Intl, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Pearson Intl, On with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7216,662
ChlefAlgeria 6,6744,147
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0564,385
CeresArgentina 8,3765,205
ChamicalArgentina 8,3455,186
ChepesArgentina 8,4465,248
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0196,226
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6225,358
CórdobaArgentina 8,4855,273
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4955,279
CorrientesArgentina 8,1905,090
CairnsAustralia 14,8299,215
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7869,810
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,60210,938
CedunaAustralia 16,84910,470
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4899,625
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5189,643
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8459,846
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7829,186
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1889,438
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,00310,566
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6227,843
CharnocksBarbados 3,9102,430
CotonouBenin 8,8795,517
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1805,083
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3465,186
CabroboBrazil 7,0824,401
CaceresBrazil 7,0074,354
CaetiteBrazil 7,4374,622
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1654,452
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5744,706
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0294,989
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1615,071
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8784,274
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7864,839
CaparaoBrazil 8,1105,040
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5814,711
CaratingaBrazil 8,0264,987
CaravelasBrazil 7,9704,953
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3834,588
CarolinaBrazil 6,5304,058
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1915,090
CataguasesBrazil 8,1575,069
CatalaoBrazil 7,5984,722
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8564,882
CaxiasBrazil 6,5064,043
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6025,346
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0494,380
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1495,064
ChapecoBrazil 8,3405,183
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6414,127
CipoBrazil 7,3724,581
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5344,060
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8884,902
CordeiroBrazil 8,2365,118
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2724,519
CorumbaBrazil 7,3354,558
CoximBrazil 7,3644,576
CrateusBrazil 6,6874,156
CuiabaBrazil 7,0074,354
CuritibaBrazil 8,2845,148
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,6891,671
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1801,976
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,4862,166
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,7801,728
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8561,775
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,0471,272
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8502,393
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,6982,298
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8602,399
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,9851,234
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,9431,829
Chapais, QcCanada 770479
Charlo, NbCanada 1,134705
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,327825
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,327825
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,4932,170
Chatham, NbCanada 1,166724
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2971,428
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,130702
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,578980
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9441,208
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6872,291
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0441,892
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5051,557
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 559348
Comox, BcCanada 3,4622,152
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0681,906
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2931,425
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5251,569
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,8081,745
ChicoChile 10,0676,256
ChillanChile 8,9585,567
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9715,575
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9614,947
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9476,181
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7865,460
ChangchunChina 9,9706,196
ChangduChina 11,6887,263
ChangshaChina 11,9177,405
ChengduChina 11,7377,293
ChongqingChina 11,8547,366
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0342,507
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,0254,365
CamagueyCuba 2,4821,542
CasablancaCuba 2,2941,426
ChebCzech Republic 6,5744,085
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2593,890
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8231,755
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8791,789
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8741,786
CanarEcuador 5,1413,195
CairoEgypt 9,2305,735
CaenFrance 5,8163,614
ChateaurouxFrance 6,0793,778
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0783,156
CocobeachGabon 9,8696,133
CologneGermany 6,1943,849
ChiosGreece 8,2365,118
CorfuGreece 7,7434,812
ConakryGuinea 7,3534,569
CatacamasHonduras 3,2552,023
CholutecaHonduras 3,4522,145
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3888,320
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3007,643
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3007,643
ChahbaharIran 11,3417,048
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0813,157
ClonesIreland 5,1753,216
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,0983,168
CorkIreland 5,1773,217
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1793,218
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,0364,372
CameriItaly 6,6144,110
CampobassoItaly 7,2624,513
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0374,373
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,0774,398
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9624,326
Cape MeleItaly 6,6774,149
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4094,604
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5724,705
CerviaItaly 6,9314,307
CiampinoItaly 7,1084,417
Cimone MountainItaly 6,8294,244
Cisa PassItaly 6,7614,202
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,0434,377
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,7744,209
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6314,742
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,6004,723
ChibaJapan 10,3276,418
ChichibuJapan 10,3326,420
ChichijimaJapan 11,0666,876
ChoshiJapan 10,2826,389
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1805,704
ChilekaMalawi 13,1728,185
ChitedzeMalawi 12,9398,040
ChitipaMalawi 12,5867,821
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8831,792
ComitanMexico 3,2702,032
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3347,664
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7186,039
ChoirMongolia 9,9646,192
CasablancaMorocco 6,1563,825
ChindeMozambique 13,5048,391
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5498,420
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,8858,628
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,6389,096
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,3948,945
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,3958,945
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,3978,947
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,2668,865
CondegaNicaragua 3,4322,133
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,0928,757
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0316,855
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5346,546
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7036,651
ChhorPakistan 11,7127,278
ChitralPakistan 10,7136,657
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1085,039
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7994,847
CajamarcaPeru 5,6513,512
ChachapoyasPeru 5,5493,448
ChiclayoPeru 5,6113,487
ChimbotePeru 5,8733,650
CuzcoPeru 6,4093,983
CzestochowaPoland 6,9194,300
CoimbraPortugal 5,7193,554
CalafatRomania 7,6184,734
CeahlauRomania 7,5734,706
ClujRomania 7,4544,632
ConstantaRomania 7,9394,933
CraiovaRomania 7,6504,754
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5144,048
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3454,564
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6154,111
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9153,676
Cape UelenRussia 5,6603,517
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2125,724
CaraRussia 8,7075,411
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7784,833
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3813,965
ChitaRussia 9,3025,780
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2935,775
CokurdahRussia 6,7504,195
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6075,349
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,1378,164
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1506,308
CaceresSpain 5,9123,674
CadizSpain 6,0833,780
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1183,802
CordobaSpain 6,1163,800
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0258,715
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3988,326
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7548,547
Chiang MaiThailand 13,0708,122
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9398,040
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6738,497
ChumphonThailand 13,9908,693
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1175,044
CorumTurkey 8,5925,339
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0996,276
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3466,429
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,5243,433
CernovcyUkraine 7,4724,643
ChernigovUkraine 7,5274,677
CarrascoUruguay 9,0525,625
ColoniaUruguay 8,9665,571
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2071,993
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,096681
Cambridge, MdUsa 602374
Camden, ScUsa 1,083673
Canton, NyUsa 397246
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,404873
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 998620
Caribou, MeUsa 975606
Carlinville, IlUsa 983611
Casper, WyUsa 2,1641,345
Centralia, WaUsa 3,3662,092
Chambersburg, PaUsa 447278
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 855532
Charles City, IaUsa 1,083673
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,204748
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,199745
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 613381
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 947589
Charlottesville, VaUsa 625388
Chaska, MnUsa 1,119695
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,073667
Chazy, NyUsa 547340
Chelsea, VtUsa 577359
Cheraw, ScUsa 999621
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9321,201
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0791,292
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 696432
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 700435
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,4952,172
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 356221
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,0691,286
Cincinnati, KyUsa 664413
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 647402
Circleville, OhUsa 530330
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,296805
Clark, SdUsa 1,465910
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,456905
Clarksville, TnUsa 969602
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1481,335
Cleveland, OhioUsa 311193
Clinton, IaUsa 865538
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7733,588
Coldwater, MiUsa 476296
College Park, MdUsa 569353
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,1571,340
Columbia, MoUsa 1,181734
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,089677
Columbus, GaUsa 717445
Columbus, InUsa 743462
Columbus, KsUsa 1,496930
Columbus, OhioUsa 490304
Conception, MoUsa 1,335830
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,563971
Conway, ArUsa 1,433891
Conway, ScUsa 1,077670
Cooperstown, NyUsa 382237
Corning, ArUsa 1,291802
Cornwall, VtUsa 533331
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,3831,481
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,9531,214
Cortland, NyUsa 301187
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,4422,139
Covington, LaUsa 1,6791,043
Covington, TnUsa 1,228763
Crete, NeUsa 1,456904
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,2011,368
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5715,948
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5715,948
CaracasVenezuela 3,8892,416
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2482,640
CoroVenezuela 3,7132,307
ChipataZambia 12,8237,968
ChomaZambia 12,6227,843
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3108,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -