Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Pearson Intl, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Pearson Intl, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Pearson Intl, On with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5255,297
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3525,190
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6815,395
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6436,614
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7354,807
RosarioArgentina 8,7295,424
RichmondAustralia 15,5689,674
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9469,287
RecifeBrazil 7,3014,537
RemansoBrazil 7,0354,371
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0843,781
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2875,149
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3345,179
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4484,628
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,6921,673
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,343834
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0251,258
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0281,260
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5352,196
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,9791,851
Roberval, QcCanada 782486
RuoqiangChina 10,7376,672
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7162,309
RandersDenmark 6,0833,780
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8651,780
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8181,751
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,4445,247
RumipambaEcuador 4,9713,089
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4905,897
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6005,965
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3585,815
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0793,156
RostockGermany 6,3183,926
RhodesGreece 8,5115,289
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4962,794
ReykhólarIceland 4,2062,613
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2062,614
RamsarIran 9,7496,058
RashtIran 9,6596,002
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3023,295
RadicofaniItaly 6,9834,339
Resia PassItaly 6,6594,138
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9654,328
RivoltoItaly 6,8684,268
Rolle PassItaly 6,7684,206
RomeItaly 7,0934,408
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,0864,403
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9044,290
RumoiJapan 9,4475,871
RigaLatvia 6,7754,210
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8354,247
RodriguesMauritius 15,6759,741
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4745,887
RabatMorocco 6,1973,851
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,2808,253
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1157,529
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,2068,828
RangioraNew Zealand 14,3878,940
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,3788,934
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8018,576
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8298,593
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,7249,150
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8838,627
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6688,493
RivasNicaragua 3,6362,260
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,4587,120
RebolyRussia 6,6104,107
Rostov On DonRussia 8,2945,154
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6526,619
RagaSudan 10,5646,565
RashadSudan 10,6976,647
RenkSudan 10,8346,732
RumbekSudan 11,0046,838
RanongThailand 14,0468,728
Roi EtThailand 13,3658,305
RizeTurkey 8,8595,505
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1356,298
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,8184,858
RomnyUkraine 7,6914,780
RovnoUkraine 7,3254,552
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0776,883
RochaUruguay 9,0635,632
Racine, WiUsa 669416
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 872542
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8831,170
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8861,172
Reading, PaUsa 481299
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,5092,181
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,3461,458
Redding, CaUsa 3,5002,175
Redlands, CaUsa 3,3782,099
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,3382,075
Rensselaer, InUsa 675419
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 714444
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 714444
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 708440
Rochester, MnUsa 1,032641
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 171106
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,324823
Rockford, IlUsa 788490
Rockville, InUsa 734456
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,265786
Rome, GaUsa 1,172728
Roseau, MnUsa 1,385861
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,4682,155
Roswell, NmUsa 2,4421,517
Royal Oak, MdUsa 602374
Rushville, IlUsa 1,026637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -