Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Pearson Intl, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Pearson Intl, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Pearson Intl, On with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,6766,634
NeuquenArgentina 9,2605,754
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0015,593
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9228,651
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2389,469
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6609,731
NuriootpaAustralia 16,56210,292
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0811,293
NatitingouBenin 8,4975,280
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2535,129
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6996,027
NkoundjaCameroon 9,6055,968
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9081,186
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,4002,113
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,530951
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,237769
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7362,322
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,3281,447
North Bay, OnCanada 299186
N’DjamenaChad 9,4485,871
NanchangChina 11,8237,347
NanjingChina 11,3947,080
NanningChina 12,5987,829
NicosiaCyprus 8,9365,553
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,2813,903
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8531,773
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9071,806
NegeleEthiopia 11,8637,372
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,3857,696
NandiFiji 12,3857,696
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3933,973
NancyFrance 6,2723,898
NantesFrance 5,8413,630
NiceFrance 6,6314,121
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4223,990
NurembergGermany 6,5304,058
NurnbergGermany 6,5274,056
NaxosGreece 8,2855,148
NanortalikGreenland 2,9311,822
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9681,845
NordGreenland 4,7832,972
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8711,784
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9174,920
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,4917,762
New DelhiIndia 11,6407,233
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,2844,526
NaganoJapan 10,3006,401
NagasakiJapan 11,0066,839
NagoJapan 11,7097,276
NagoyaJapan 10,4986,524
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7607,308
NaraJapan 10,5896,580
NazeJapan 11,4707,128
NemuroJapan 9,3485,809
NiigataJapan 10,1426,302
NikkoJapan 10,2406,363
NobeokaJapan 10,9606,811
NairobiKenya 12,1977,579
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,8855,521
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,2436,365
NidaLithuania 6,7324,183
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,0438,726
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,6099,078
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,8137,962
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,9108,022
NaraMali 7,4394,623
NioroMali 7,2684,516
NemaMauritania 7,3344,557
NouakchottMauritania 6,5284,057
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5908,445
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8648,615
NelsonNew Zealand 14,2378,847
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0378,723
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,0278,717
NandaimeNicaragua 3,6032,239
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1365,677
NiameyNiger 8,3235,172
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8323,624
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9943,725
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2963,291
NawabshahPakistan 11,5827,197
NokkundiPakistan 11,0906,891
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3854,589
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2148,211
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0194,362
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2915,773
NikolaevRussia 7,9054,912
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5825,333
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4094,604
NizneangarskRussia 8,9215,544
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0555,627
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7034,787
NovgorodRussia 7,0034,352
NovosibirskRussia 8,9165,540
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0488,730
No. 6Sudan 10,0766,261
NyalaSudan 10,2186,350
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,2078,207
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4168,337
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2088,829
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,0728,123
NarathiwatThailand 14,4428,974
NigdeTurkey 8,7895,462
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6776,013
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9944,968
Napoleon, NdUsa 447278
Napoleon, OhUsa 447278
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,016631
Natchez, MsUsa 1,6961,054
Neosho, MoUsa 1,423885
New Bedford, MaUsa 728452
New Brunswick, NjUsa 555345
New Castlen, PaUsa 299186
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,027638
New London, WiUsa 732455
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,7761,103
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,7891,112
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,152716
New YorkUsa 550342
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 588365
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 572355
Newark, NjUsa 559347
Newberry, MiUsa 565351
Newberry, ScUsa 1,095681
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,6441,022
Newnan, GaUsa 1,276793
Newport, TnUsa 901560
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5323,438
Norfolk, VaUsa 808502
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,461908
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,5522,207
North Loup, NeUsa 1,587986
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7481,086
Norton, KsUsa 1,7321,076
Norwalk, OhUsa 365227
NdolaZambia 12,4667,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -