Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Pearson Intl, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Pearson Intl, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Pearson Intl, On with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,1405,680
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,4465,870
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,2365,739
YaoundeCameroon 9,8056,093
YokoCameroon 9,7426,054
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,087675
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0601,901
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9021,182
YanjiChina 9,9646,192
YichangChina 11,6707,252
YinchuanChina 10,8626,750
YiningChina 10,0906,270
YariguiesColombia 4,1162,558
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9121,809
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8051,743
YazdIran 10,3966,460
YakushimaJapan 11,2226,973
YamagataJapan 10,0566,249
YamaguchiJapan 10,8046,714
YokkaichiJapan 10,5366,547
YokohamaJapan 10,3626,439
YonagoJapan 10,6086,592
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0937,515
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,9848,068
YeMyanmar 13,4588,363
YolaNigeria 9,4675,883
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8666,752
YurimaguasPeru 5,5223,432
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2445,123
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1135,663
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8796,139
Yakima, WaUsa 3,1891,982
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,3242,687
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,4611,529
York, PaUsa 463288
Youngstown/ OhUsa 281175
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,2642,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -