Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Pearson Intl, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Pearson Intl, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Pearson Intl, On with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5674,081
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4424,625
OranArgentina 7,5944,719
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,21510,697
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,41210,199
OstendeBelgium 5,9303,685
ObidosBrazil 5,6113,486
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,1125,041
Ottawa (airport)Canada 364226
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 364226
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3955,838
OdenseDenmark 6,1613,828
OtavaloEcuador 4,8333,003
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,2907,637
OuluFinland 6,3263,931
OroomiehIran 9,3955,838
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,9604,325
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8404,872
ObihiroJapan 9,4855,894
OfunatoJapan 9,9206,165
OitaJapan 10,8946,770
OkayamaJapan 10,6656,627
OkinoerabuJapan 11,5977,206
OmaezakiJapan 10,5046,528
OmuJapan 9,3345,800
OnahamaJapan 10,1626,315
OsakaJapan 10,6036,589
OshimaJapan 10,4436,489
OtaruJapan 9,5455,932
OwaseJapan 10,6396,611
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3803,964
OujoaMorocco 6,5204,051
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4228,340
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,0188,711
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,6389,097
OphirNew Zealand 14,6879,126
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7558,547
OtautauNew Zealand 14,8489,227
OcotalNicaragua 3,4042,115
OrlandNorway 5,7193,554
OsloNorway 5,9443,693
OhotskRussia 7,9064,913
OkhotskRussia 7,9064,913
OlekminskRussia 8,3005,158
OlenekRussia 7,5014,661
OmskRussia 8,7495,437
OnegaRussia 6,8764,273
OrenburgRussia 8,5525,314
OymyakonRussia 7,5384,684
OviedoSpain 5,7373,565
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9643,706
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2673,273
OdessaUkraine 7,8884,901
OvrucUkraine 7,4124,606
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 938583
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,506936
Oakland, MdUsa 523325
Oakley, IdUsa 2,7891,733
Oconto, WiUsa 669416
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 397246
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,7901,113
Olathe, KsUsa 1,382859
Olivia, MnUsa 1,231765
Olympia, WaUsa 3,3592,088
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,358844
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,365848
Oolitic, InUsa 805500
Orlando, FlUsa 1,7021,058
Orono, MeUsa 858533
Oshkosh, WiUsa 715445
Oswego, NyUsa 253157
Ottawa, IlUsa 825513
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,382859
Owensboro, KyUsa 916569
Owosso, MiUsa 375233
Ozark, ArUsa 1,564972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -