Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Pearson Intl, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Pearson Intl, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Pearson Intl, On with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1055,037
DjelfaAlgeria 6,9144,297
DavisAntarctica 16,95910,538
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6639,733
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4789,618
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,48610,245
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6679,736
DhakaBangladesh 12,4657,746
D’UccleBelgium 6,0413,754
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8034,849
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8744,272
DouradosBrazil 7,7544,819
DoualaCameroon 9,6495,996
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,8171,129
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7371,079
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,1511,958
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,7712,343
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,8031,121
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,8201,752
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 799497
Dryden, OnCanada 1,209751
DuianChina 11,1196,910
DubrovnikCroatia 7,4114,605
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,5877,200
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7771,726
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9151,811
DabaaEgypt 8,9605,568
DakhlaEgypt 9,4395,866
DijonFrance 6,2793,902
DresdenGermany 6,5924,096
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5792,846
DebrecenHungary 7,2894,530
DalatangiIceland 4,6042,861
DaltonganjIndia 12,3027,645
DarbhangaIndia 12,1107,525
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,0857,510
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,0847,509
DumkaIndia 12,3427,670
DwarkaIndia 12,0087,462
DezfulIran 10,0606,252
DublinIreland 5,2623,270
DecimomannuItaly 7,0234,364
DobbiacoItaly 6,7684,206
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2875,150
Deir-AllaJordan 9,3235,794
DagorettiKenya 12,1987,580
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9734,333
DedzaMalawi 13,0158,087
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3046,403
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5595,940
DaweiMyanmar 13,5878,443
De BiltNetherlands 6,0263,744
De KooyNetherlands 5,9603,703
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9563,701
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,9648,677
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,4288,966
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8838,627
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,6819,123
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,6609,110
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8283,622
DalbandinPakistan 11,1546,931
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,1036,899
DirPakistan 10,7826,700
DroshPakistan 10,7416,675
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0658,119
DohaQatar 10,8786,760
DorohoiRomania 7,5294,678
Dikson IslandRussia 6,8954,285
DudinkaRussia 7,3884,591
DzardzanRussia 7,3634,576
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,7076,653
DakarSenegal 6,6534,134
DaruSierra Leone 7,6944,781
DurbanSouth Africa 13,8348,597
DamazinSudan 10,9486,803
DongolaSudan 10,0606,251
DamascusSyria 9,2785,765
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,2785,765
Deir EzzorSyria 9,3305,798
DusanbeTajikistan 10,3306,419
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,8317,973
DjerbaTunisia 7,5404,686
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,1125,662
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2593,268
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,3453,321
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9394,934
DonetskUkraine 8,1245,048
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0816,886
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,084673
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 634394
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,9191,193
Danville, IlUsa 804500
Darlington, ScUsa 1,026638
Davenport, WaUsa 2,9941,861
David City, NeUsa 1,458906
Dayton, OhUsa 564350
Dayton, WaUsa 2,9991,864
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,517943
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,2402,013
Decatur, IlUsa 877545
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,4661,533
Delaware, OhUsa 495308
Delphine, InUsa 675419
Denton, MdUsa 602374
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,1311,324
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,170727
Deseret, UtUsa 2,8141,749
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,314816
Detroit, MichiganUsa 341212
Dickson, TnUsa 1,072666
Dillon, MtUsa 2,6391,640
Dixon, IlUsa 865538
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,8301,137
Dover, DeUsa 602374
Dover, TnUsa 1,112691
Dublin, TxUsa 2,0631,282
Dubuque, IaUsa 910566
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,042648
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,009627
Durham, NhUsa 702436
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1413,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -