Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Pearson Intl, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Pearson Intl, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Pearson Intl, On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,3083,920
LuandaAngola 10,9156,783
LuenaAngola 11,6737,254
La PlataArgentina 9,0175,604
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4534,631
La RiojaArgentina 8,2285,113
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8085,473
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4746,509
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8484,877
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,22710,083
LavertonAustralia 16,26710,109
LearmonthAustralia 17,31810,761
LongreachAustralia 15,4379,593
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4369,592
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7849,187
Low HeadAustralia 16,24110,092
LinzAustria 6,7964,223
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3223,307
LerwickUk 5,3213,307
La PazBolivia 6,7944,222
LavrasBrazil 8,0364,993
LencoisBrazil 7,3574,572
LinharesBrazil 8,0905,027
LondrinaBrazil 8,0024,973
LomBulgaria 7,6494,753
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2311,386
La Tuque, QcCanada 622386
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3702,094
Langara, BcCanada 3,9682,466
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,131703
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,5921,611
London, OnCanada 14288
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8161,750
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0981,304
Lytton, BcCanada 3,2212,002
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8993,666
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2285,113
LanzhouChina 11,1376,921
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8067,336
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4342,755
LimonCosta Rica 3,7632,338
LarnacaCyprus 8,9805,580
LimassolCyprus 8,9595,567
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2737,626
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6287,226
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9963,726
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9821,853
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8521,772
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9581,838
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7671,719
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8543,016
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3063,297
LuxorEgypt 9,6806,015
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,4482,143
Laucala BayFiji 12,3347,664
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6934,159
Le MansFrance 5,9223,680
LilleFrance 5,9753,713
LyonFrance 6,3563,950
LambarnGabon 10,0526,246
LastourvilleGabon 10,2606,376
LibrevilleGabon 9,8966,150
LeipzigGermany 6,4964,037
LindenbergGermany 6,5484,069
LamiaGreece 7,9594,946
LarissaGreece 7,9044,911
LemnosGreece 8,0535,004
LimnosGreece 8,0615,009
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4952,172
LabeGuinea 7,3244,551
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5364,683
La CeibaHonduras 3,1821,977
La MesaHonduras 3,2362,011
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0586,871
LudhianaIndia 11,3617,060
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5394,685
LatinaItaly 7,1474,441
LatronicoItaly 7,4534,631
LecceItaly 7,5834,712
LodwarKenya 11,7547,304
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9458,044
LiepajaLatvia 6,6584,137
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7754,210
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,2213,866
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,6564,757
LabuanMalaysia 14,3688,928
LuqaMalta 7,6454,751
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6862,291
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,5242,190
LashioMyanmar 12,6047,832
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,4668,990
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,6899,128
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,2898,880
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,5749,056
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,0498,730
LincolnNew Zealand 14,4128,956
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,1078,766
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,1078,766
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,1078,766
LagosNigeria 8,9375,554
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7323,562
LillehammerNorway 5,8783,652
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,2416,985
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6624,761
LimaPeru 6,1983,852
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2668,244
LisbonPortugal 5,7433,569
LeninbadRussia 10,1946,335
LevsiRussia 8,0995,033
LungiSierra Leone 7,4594,635
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9554,322
LanzaroteSpain 5,9763,714
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,0393,752
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5864,093
LuganoSwitzerland 6,6044,104
LatakiaSyria 9,0555,627
LampangThailand 13,1258,156
LoeiThailand 13,2168,213
Lop BuriThailand 13,5138,397
LomeTogo 8,8025,469
LeemingUk 5,5183,429
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3223,307
London, EnglandUk 5,7163,552
London-GatwickUk 5,7363,565
LynehamUk 5,6093,485
L’VovUkraine 7,2604,511
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7514,817
LozovajaUkraine 7,9844,961
LubnyUkraine 7,7294,803
LuckUkraine 7,2824,525
LuganskUkraine 8,1565,068
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 932579
La Harpe, IlUsa 980609
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8531,152
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,9261,197
Lake City, FlUsa 1,550963
Lake Placid, NyUsa 457284
Laketown, UtUsa 2,5491,584
Lamar, MoUsa 1,361846
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,1491,335
Lancaster, WiUsa 901560
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,3471,459
Langdon, NdUsa 1,524947
Laramie, WyUsa 2,1431,332
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,5251,569
Larned, KsUsa 1,7421,083
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0571,278
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,1211,940
Laurel, MdUsa 565351
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,382859
Lawrence, MaUsa 702436
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,324823
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,288800
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,305811
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,180734
Leitchfield, KyUsa 889553
Lenoir, NcUsa 877545
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,153717
Lewisburg, WvUsa 657408
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,9261,818
Lewiston, MeUsa 773480
Lexington, MoUsa 1,305811
Lexington, VaUsa 656407
Libby, MtUsa 2,7961,737
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,441895
Lincoln, VaUsa 538334
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,468912
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,470913
Llano, TxUsa 2,2081,372
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,9371,204
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,4802,163
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,4752,159
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,4942,171
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,5191,566
Louisburg, NcUsa 865538
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 797495
Louisville, MsUsa 1,439894
Loup City, NeUsa 1,604997
Lowville, NyUsa 333207
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,2151,377
Luling, TxUsa 2,2281,384
Lusk, WyUsa 2,0061,247
Lynchburg, VaUsa 706439
LivingstoneZambia 12,5937,825
LundaziZambia 12,7777,940
LusakaZambia 12,6307,849
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6227,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -