Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Pearson Intl, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Pearson Intl, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Pearson Intl, On with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,7036,651
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,8166,721
JuninArgentina 8,9035,532
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0244,986
JacobinaBrazil 7,2734,520
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8244,241
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2164,484
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6284,740
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1645,073
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,5661,594
JiuquanChina 10,7356,671
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,7722,344
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8561,775
JimaniDominican Republic 2,9111,809
JoensuuFinland 6,6434,128
JokioinenFinland 6,5034,041
JyvskylFinland 6,4974,038
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2702,032
JulianehbGreenland 2,9161,812
JagdalpurIndia 12,7907,948
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7989,817
JerusalemIsrael 9,3285,796
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,5542,209
JosNigeria 9,1355,676
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7962,980
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8082,988
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,3767,069
JhelumPakistan 11,0776,883
JiwaniPakistan 11,4187,095
JuliacaPeru 6,6474,131
JakutskRussia 7,9724,954
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,6525,376
JenisejskRussia 8,6345,365
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2715,761
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1145,664
JamestownSaint Helena 9,9866,206
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,4456,490
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,0846,888
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3698,308
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0893,784
JubaSudan 11,3067,026
JokkmokkSweden 6,0153,738
JönköpingSweden 6,2303,871
Jonkoping ASweden 6,2273,870
JendoubaTunisia 7,2004,474
JerbaTunisia 7,5204,673
JerseyUk 5,7003,542
JaltaUkraine 8,2285,113
Jackson, MsUsa 1,557968
Jackson, TnUsa 1,191740
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,478919
Jacksonville, IlUsa 951591
Johnstown, PaUsa 377234
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,0382,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -