Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Pearson Intl, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Pearson Intl, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Pearson Intl, On with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8376,734
TiranaAlbania 7,6124,730
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8994,908
TebessaAlgeria 7,2224,488
TimimounAlgeria 7,0484,380
TindoufAlgeria 6,4944,036
TouggourtAlgeria 7,2314,494
TrelewArgentina 9,7656,068
TucumanArgentina 7,9784,957
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8959,877
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,8949,877
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5699,053
TibooburraAustralia 16,0249,957
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9359,281
TshaneBotswana 12,7207,904
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0854,403
TarauacaBrazil 5,8343,625
TauaBrazil 6,7814,214
TefeBrazil 5,4403,381
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8654,888
TeresinaBrazil 6,5574,074
TiriosBrazil 5,1683,212
TorresBrazil 8,6715,388
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9443,694
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7134,793
TriunfoBrazil 7,0894,405
TucuruiBrazil 6,0593,765
TuriacuBrazil 6,0893,784
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9791,851
Terrace, BcCanada 3,6772,285
Teslin, YtCanada 3,9372,446
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,9311,200
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8211,753
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8691,161
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 911566
Timmins, OnCanada 560348
Tofino, BcCanada 3,5342,196
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2012
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,353841
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,498931
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1955,714
TaiyuanChina 10,8926,769
TaoyuanChina 12,0827,508
TengchongChina 12,3637,683
TønderDenmark 6,0963,788
TylstrupDenmark 6,0403,753
TystofteDenmark 6,2173,863
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9201,814
TahrirEgypt 9,1395,679
TantaEgypt 9,1485,684
TallinEstonia 6,6434,128
TartuEstonia 6,8044,228
TampereFinland 6,4744,023
TurkuFinland 6,4654,018
ToulonFrance 6,5774,087
ToulouseFrance 6,2343,874
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,2465,746
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2946,397
TchibanGabon 10,2786,387
TbilisiGeorgia 9,0315,612
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,2413,878
TamaleGhana 8,3835,209
ThessalonikiGreece 7,8734,893
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,0585,008
TimehriGuyana 4,6302,877
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,3732,096
TelaHonduras 3,1971,986
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7528,546
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7528,546
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7219,769
TabrizIran 9,4205,854
TeheranIran 9,8946,148
Tel AvivIsrael 9,2975,777
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,5084,666
TarvisioItaly 6,8684,268
TermoliItaly 7,2554,508
TorinoItaly 6,5824,090
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,5674,081
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,3634,576
TrevicoItaly 7,3354,558
TrevisoItaly 6,8344,247
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,9324,308
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,5764,086
TabouIvory Coast 8,2475,125
TadotsuJapan 10,7106,655
TakadaJapan 10,2546,372
TakamatsuJapan 10,6956,646
TakayamaJapan 10,3886,455
TanegashimaJapan 11,1766,945
TatenoJapan 10,2826,389
TateyamaJapan 10,3986,462
TokushimaJapan 10,7016,650
TokyoJapan 10,3346,421
TomakomaiJapan 9,5805,953
TottoriJapan 10,5706,568
ToyamaJapan 10,3346,422
ToyookaJapan 10,5436,552
TsuJapan 10,5596,562
TsurugaJapan 10,4846,515
TsuyamaJapan 10,6216,600
TurgayKazakhstan 9,0395,617
TripoliLebanon 9,1485,685
TobrukLibya 8,5915,339
TripoliLibya 7,7764,832
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7514,195
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,4969,008
TolanaroMadagascar 14,7969,194
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,4258,964
ThyoloMalawi 13,2268,219
TawauMalaysia 14,4038,950
TessalitMali 7,7354,807
TimbuktuMali 7,6644,763
TombMali 7,6694,766
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8594,262
TacubayaMexico 3,2562,023
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9171,813
TarialanMongolia 9,6465,994
TosontsengelMongolia 9,7376,051
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8826,141
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2076,343
TangierMorocco 6,1613,828
TarfayaMorocco 6,0893,784
TazaMorocco 6,3983,976
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,8397,979
TaungooMyanmar 13,0448,105
ThandweMyanmar 13,0788,127
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5908,445
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,6379,096
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,7998,575
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,7509,166
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,0698,743
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9528,670
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,8798,625
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8118,582
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,8369,219
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8778,624
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9278,655
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7868,567
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0208,712
TemukaNew Zealand 14,5289,028
TimaruNew Zealand 14,5349,031
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,4058,952
TahouaNiger 8,4645,260
TillaberyNiger 8,2125,103
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7056,652
TromsoNorway 5,8263,620
TrondheimNorway 5,7703,586
ThumraitOman 11,7227,284
TacnaPeru 6,9304,306
TarapotoPeru 5,5893,473
TrujilloPeru 5,7563,577
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4198,339
TorunPoland 6,7484,193
TimisoaraRomania 7,3894,592
TambovRussia 7,8984,908
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8696,133
TaraRussia 8,5725,326
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,7824,836
TermezRussia 10,4166,472
TernejRussia 9,5245,918
TobolskRussia 8,3105,164
TomskRussia 8,7825,457
Tot’MaRussia 7,3574,572
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5534,694
TuapseRussia 8,5215,295
TuraRussia 8,0124,979
TurukhanskRussia 7,7964,844
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5526,557
TortosaSpain 6,3333,935
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8928,633
TokerSudan 10,6276,603
TartousSyria 9,1175,665
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0767,504
TaboraTanzania 12,1947,577
TakThailand 13,2808,253
TrangThailand 14,3228,900
TabligboTogo 8,7905,462
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2486,990
TunisTunisia 7,2794,523
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5655,944
TireeUk 5,1183,181
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4953,415
TernopilUkraine 7,3754,583
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9265,547
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,296805
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,8513,015
Talladega, AlUsa 1,310814
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,528949
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7661,098
Tarboro, NcUsa 883549
Taunton, MaUsa 724450
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,414879
Temple, TxUsa 2,0911,299
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,8341,140
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,490926
Tiffin, OhUsa 407253
Toledo, IaUsa 1,105686
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 412256
Tooele, UtUsa 2,7001,678
Topeka, KsUsa 1,427887
Towanda, PaUsa 336209
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,1851,358
Tuckerton, NjUsa 631392
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,0041,866
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,6121,002
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,352840
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,010628
TashkentUzbekistan 10,0656,255
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4152,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -