Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Pearson Intl, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Pearson Intl, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Pearson Intl, On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4216,476
ShkoderAlbania 7,5414,686
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0374,373
SaltaArgentina 7,7564,819
San AntonioArgentina 9,5045,906
San LuisArgentina 8,6615,382
San RafaelArgentina 8,7765,454
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0575,628
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0975,031
SarmientoArgentina 9,9796,201
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5559,666
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5489,662
SalzburgAustria 6,7504,195
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1825,706
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,4195,853
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,3065,783
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0052,488
SaveBenin 8,7575,442
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0374,373
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,3484,566
SalvadorBrazil 7,5564,696
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5765,329
SantaremBrazil 5,6973,540
SantosBrazil 8,2515,127
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9914,966
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2473,882
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9804,338
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5565,317
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3985,219
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1225,047
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2293,871
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0334,992
São PauloBrazil 8,1945,092
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9504,940
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9763,714
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2204,486
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3994,598
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8934,905
SobralBrazil 6,5684,081
SoureBrazil 5,8223,618
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0434,376
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9885,585
SurubimBrazil 7,2324,494
SadovoBulgaria 7,8764,894
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8164,857
SofiaBulgaria 7,7424,811
SiemreapCambodia 13,6628,490
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,571976
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4391,516
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,104686
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8972,422
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7921,735
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,168726
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2111,374
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 494307
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,543959
Scott, SkCanada 2,3561,464
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,246774
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,289801
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 659409
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2692,653
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,208751
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,173729
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8081,745
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5872,229
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,7061,060
Summerside, PeCanada 1,276793
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2351,389
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2441,394
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,562971
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7963,602
SalCape Verde 6,0713,772
SantiagoChile 8,6295,362
SewellChile 8,6975,404
ShanghaiChina 11,4157,093
ShantouChina 12,3737,689
ShenyangChina 10,2416,364
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4632,152
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6562,272
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7772,347
SibenikCroatia 7,1974,472
SplitCroatia 7,2464,503
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4043,979
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0403,753
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8471,769
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9721,847
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9011,803
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8371,763
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8871,794
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9461,830
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8301,759
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9241,817
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8761,787
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9891,857
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8781,789
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8201,752
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7991,739
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9521,834
San GabrielEcuador 4,7932,978
SalloumEgypt 8,7025,407
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9045,533
SohagEgypt 9,5395,928
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5205,916
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4542,146
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8106,718
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2253,868
StrasbourgFrance 6,3703,958
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2003,231
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9303,063
SukhumiGeorgia 8,7055,409
SchleswigGermany 6,1563,825
StuttgartGermany 6,4554,011
SamosGreece 8,3365,180
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0855,024
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3265,174
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1131,935
SiguiriGuinea 7,5664,701
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3282,068
SzegedHungary 7,2864,528
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0074,354
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1762,595
SagarIndia 12,1897,574
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9896,829
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9778,685
SemnanIran 10,0056,217
ShahroudIran 9,9986,213
ShirazIran 10,5346,546
ShannonIreland 5,1203,182
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6594,138
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3374,559
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6264,739
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7894,219
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9074,292
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5314,680
SigonellaItaly 7,5664,702
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3085,162
SagaJapan 10,9366,796
SaigoJapan 10,5296,543
SakaiJapan 10,6006,587
SakataJapan 10,0116,221
SapporoJapan 9,5465,932
SaseboJapan 10,9666,814
SendaiJapan 10,0336,235
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8976,771
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8446,739
ShinjoJapan 10,0086,219
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7186,660
ShirakawaJapan 10,1726,321
ShizuokaJapan 10,4606,500
SumotoJapan 10,6616,625
SuttsuJapan 9,6145,974
SuwaJapan 10,3656,441
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5945,341
SavannakhetLaos 13,3048,267
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8094,231
SiluteLithuania 6,7514,195
SkopjeMacedonia 7,6854,775
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,2608,861
SalimaMalawi 12,9988,077
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2238,838
SibuMalaysia 14,7739,180
SanMali 7,7724,829
SegouMali 7,6614,760
SikassoMali 7,8524,879
St. BrandonMauritius 15,1389,407
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3932,108
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0996,275
SainshandMongolia 10,1196,288
SafiMorocco 6,1133,798
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2213,866
SittweMyanmar 12,8798,003
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7303,561
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3893,349
SaiqOman 11,4097,090
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7867,324
SurOman 11,5547,180
SialkotPakistan 11,1476,927
SibbiPakistan 11,2266,976
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1525,066
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5834,091
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5518,421
SandomierzPoland 7,0754,396
SniezkaPoland 6,7324,183
SuwalkiPoland 6,9104,294
SzczecinPoland 6,5064,043
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8543,638
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5932,854
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0831,916
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,1789,432
Satu MareRomania 7,3424,562
SibiuRomania 7,5564,695
SulinaRomania 7,9314,928
SadrinskRussia 8,4025,221
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8584,262
SalekhardRussia 7,4294,616
SaratovRussia 8,2085,101
SejmcanRussia 7,3004,536
SelagoncyRussia 7,7344,806
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7455,434
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9255,546
SmolenskRussia 7,3194,548
SociRussia 8,6015,345
SortovalaRussia 6,7524,196
SuntarRussia 8,1465,062
SurgutRussia 8,0995,033
SverdlovskRussia 8,2415,121
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4874,652
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2442,016
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6846,018
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8508,607
SingaporeSingapore 14,9949,317
SliacSlovakia 7,0664,391
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5916,582
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3936,459
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,8923,661
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,0123,736
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,8783,653
SevilleSpain 6,0623,767
SennarSudan 10,7466,678
ShambatSudan 10,4946,521
ShendiSudan 10,4736,508
StenseleSweden 5,9863,720
StockholmSweden 6,3373,938
StorlienSweden 5,8523,636
SundsvallSweden 6,1313,810
SantisSwitzerland 6,5544,073
SongeaTanzania 12,8457,982
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2398,227
SongkhlaThailand 14,3608,923
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5498,419
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1418,788
SurinThailand 13,4978,387
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4205,232
SokodeTogo 8,5795,331
SfaxTunisia 7,4554,633
SousseTunisia 7,3764,583
SamsunTurkey 8,6085,349
SiirtTurkey 9,2055,720
SivasTurkey 8,7755,453
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2606,375
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3983,354
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0993,169
SarataUkraine 7,8594,883
SarnyUkraine 7,3004,536
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2105,102
SumyUkraine 7,7454,813
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0836,887
SaltoUruguay 8,6385,368
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5172,186
Safford, AzUsa 2,8811,791
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 614381
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7561,091
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,052654
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,536954
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,152716
Salem, InUsa 743462
Salem, OrUsa 3,4142,121
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6641,656
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2831,419
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2921,424
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4632,152
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6282,255
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0841,916
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6452,265
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,107688
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6192,249
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6062,241
Santuck, ScUsa 986613
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 488304
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,291802
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8991,180
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9601,218
Scottsburg, InUsa 743462
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,3062,054
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,3062,054
Sedan, KsUsa 1,576979
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,2622,027
Selma, AlUsa 1,449901
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 621386
Seymour, InUsa 743462
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 776482
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1711,349
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,7581,092
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,367849
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,374854
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 589366
Southport, NcUsa 1,085674
Sparta, IlUsa 1,045649
Spencer, WvUsa 533331
Spickard, MoUsa 1,224760
Spokane, WaUsa 2,9491,832
Spooner, WiUsa 996619
Springfield, IlUsa 934580
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,365848
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0963,788
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,160721
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,051653
Stambaugh, MiUsa 757470
Stamford, CtUsa 550342
State College, PaUsa 352219
State University, MsUsa 1,439894
State University, NmUsa 2,7141,686
Staunton, VaUsa 616383
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2621,406
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,102685
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5242,190
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,267787
Storrs, CtUsa 637396
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,564972
Summerville, ScUsa 1,186737
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1591,963
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,230764
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,376855
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 291181
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1636,315
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0452,513
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1522,580
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7102,927
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2843,905
SocotraYemen 12,1837,571
SenangaZambia 12,2637,620
SerenjeZambia 12,6097,836
SeshekeZambia 12,4457,734
SolweziZambia 12,2237,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -