Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Pearson Intl, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Pearson Intl, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Pearson Intl, On with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,5406,550
FarahAfghanistan 10,7136,657
FormosaArgentina 8,0715,015
ForrestAustralia 17,19410,684
FrancistownBotswana 12,9718,060
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0784,398
FloraniaBrazil 7,0064,353
FlorestaBrazil 7,1344,433
FlorianoBrazil 6,7084,168
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5335,303
FormosaBrazil 7,3574,572
FortalezaBrazil 6,6794,150
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1115,040
FrancaBrazil 7,8614,885
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,0171,253
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,7191,690
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,6371,639
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3512,083
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,6001,616
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3582,087
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,8211,753
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,1941,985
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,9721,847
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,052654
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,061660
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,3401,454
FayaChad 9,3175,790
FamagustaCyprus 8,9795,580
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,0443,756
FarafraEgypt 9,2465,746
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,3906,457
FichtelbergGermany 6,5864,093
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,3443,942
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,7544,819
FrederikshbGreenland 2,8171,750
FaranahGuinea 7,5454,689
FalconaraItaly 7,0404,375
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8874,280
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,3284,553
FonniItaly 6,9934,345
FrontoneItaly 7,0064,353
FrosinoneItaly 7,1674,453
FukauraJapan 9,8366,112
FukueJapan 11,0446,863
FukuiJapan 10,4386,486
FukuokaJapan 10,9016,774
FukushimaJapan 10,1006,276
FukuyamaJapan 10,7116,656
FushikiJapan 10,3326,420
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,0566,249
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,5599,047
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,7969,194
FunchalMadeira 5,4873,410
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6812,287
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3413,940
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7323,562
FaroPortugal 5,9283,684
FerganaRussia 10,2386,362
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4594,635
FalunSweden 6,1503,822
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,7973,602
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2495,126
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,7092,927
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,502933
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,058658
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,152716
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,387862
Farmington, MeUsa 779484
Farmington, MnUsa 1,072666
Farmington, MoUsa 1,075668
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,553965
Fayette, IaUsa 1,002623
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,491927
Fayetteville, NcUsa 966601
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,535954
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,455904
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,7611,716
Findlay, OhUsa 441274
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,8861,793
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 342213
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 708440
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,1181,316
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,163723
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,0271,260
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8961,178
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,436892
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,564972
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 546339
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,9281,198
Framingham, MaUsa 684425
Frankfort, KyUsa 776482
Franklin, LaUsa 1,8731,164
Franklin, PaUsa 299186
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 669416
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,4542,146
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,468912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -