Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Pearson Intl, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Pearson Intl, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Pearson Intl, On with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8454,875
In SalahAlgeria 7,3574,572
InnsbruckAustria 6,6804,151
IbiriteBrazil 7,9574,945
IguatuBrazil 6,8804,276
IlheusBrazil 7,6974,783
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3503,946
IndaialBrazil 8,4395,244
IpameriBrazil 7,5414,686
IraiBrazil 8,3275,174
IreceBrazil 7,2094,479
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4064,602
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6203,492
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8333,625
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7994,847
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1775,081
ItapevaBrazil 8,1485,063
ItirucuBrazil 7,5114,668
ItuacuBrazil 7,4834,650
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7934,843
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9402,448
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,6481,024
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1062,552
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,3401,454
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0352,508
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,2064,478
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,4465,248
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1836,949
ImbertDominican Republic 2,7901,734
IzobambaEcuador 4,8993,044
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2455,745
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,4542,146
IoanninaGreece 7,7964,844
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2722,033
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3072,676
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2187,592
IranshahrIran 11,1576,933
IstranaItaly 6,8274,242
IidaJapan 10,4296,480
IizukaJapan 10,8836,763
IrakoJapan 10,5476,554
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0747,503
IrozakiJapan 10,4796,512
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0727,502
IshinomakiJapan 10,0006,214
IwamizawaJapan 9,5135,912
IzuharaJapan 10,8736,756
IrbidJordan 9,3105,785
IfraneMorocco 6,3533,948
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,8369,219
IlorinNigeria 8,8935,526
InchonNorth Korea 10,6116,594
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3543,327
IslamabadPakistan 10,9866,827
IquitosPeru 5,3153,303
IloiloPhilippines 13,5648,429
IasiRomania 7,6584,759
IcaRussia 7,8214,860
IlirnejRussia 6,4474,006
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7835,458
IrkutskRussia 9,3405,804
Ivdel’Russia 7,8614,885
IbizaSpain 6,5134,047
IspartaTurkey 8,5585,318
IstanbulTurkey 8,2165,105
IzmirTurkey 8,2955,155
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3454,564
IzmailUkraine 7,8624,886
Imperial, NeUsa 1,8571,154
Independence, KsUsa 1,570975
Indian Lake, NyUsa 453282
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 704437
Indianola, IaUsa 1,216756
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,190739
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6461,023
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,112691
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 708440
Ithaca, NyUsa 289180
IsokaZambia 12,5677,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -