Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Pearson Intl, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Pearson Intl, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Pearson Intl, On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7626,688
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9496,804
KhostAfghanistan 10,9116,780
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5346,546
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9157,404
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,67310,982
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9054,291
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1905,711
KandiBenin 8,5605,320
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1381,950
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 673418
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 674419
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,0661,905
Kenora, OnCanada 1,309814
Kingston, OnCanada 250155
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3962,732
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3882,105
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,7811,107
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 495308
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,4626,501
KashiChina 10,4516,494
KunmingChina 12,3737,689
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7516,681
KhargaEgypt 9,5505,935
KosseirEgypt 9,7456,055
KajaaniFinland 6,4584,013
KuopioFinland 6,5484,069
KuusamoFinland 6,4063,981
KarlsruheGermany 6,3923,972
KasselGermany 6,3263,931
KonstanzGermany 6,5194,051
KumasiGhana 8,5315,301
KalamataGreece 8,0685,014
KerkiraGreece 7,7434,812
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1935,091
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1091,932
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3052,675
KankanGuinea 7,6354,744
KindiaGuinea 7,3764,583
KissidougouGuinea 7,6464,751
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3824,587
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5437,795
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5447,795
KeszthelyHungary 7,0784,398
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3922,729
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5517,799
KotaIndia 11,9637,434
KozhikodeIndia 13,4208,339
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6699,737
KermanIran 10,6846,639
KermanshahIran 9,8036,092
Khoram AbadIran 9,9466,181
KilkennyIreland 5,2273,248
KingstonJamaica 2,8751,787
KagoshimaJapan 11,1056,901
KanazawaJapan 10,3686,443
KaruizawaJapan 10,3176,411
KatsuuraJapan 10,3636,440
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3936,458
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3155,788
KobeJapan 10,6136,595
KochiJapan 10,7906,705
KofuJapan 10,3856,453
KumagayaJapan 10,3036,403
KumamotoJapan 10,9696,816
KumejimaJapan 11,7767,318
KureJapan 10,7586,685
KushiroJapan 9,4315,861
KutchanJapan 9,5835,955
KyotoJapan 10,5616,563
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5895,959
KitaleKenya 11,8777,381
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3146,409
KufraLibya 9,1415,680
KaunasLithuania 6,9054,291
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7094,169
KybartaiLithuania 6,8674,268
KarongaMalawi 12,6547,863
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4698,991
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2788,872
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8119,203
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5599,047
KuantanMalaysia 14,7309,153
KuchingMalaysia 14,8969,257
KayesMali 7,1604,449
KeniebaMali 7,2944,532
KidalMali 7,8924,904
KitaMali 7,4194,610
KoutiaMali 7,7914,842
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,0986,896
KisinevMoldova 7,7444,812
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7076,032
KhatgalMongolia 9,5505,935
KhovdMongolia 9,7836,079
KhujirtMongolia 9,9416,177
KhutagMongolia 9,6656,006
KenitraMorocco 6,1943,849
KalewaMyanmar 12,5537,801
KathaMyanmar 12,4607,743
KawthaungMyanmar 14,0478,729
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9658,057
KengtungMyanmar 12,7907,948
KhamtiMyanmar 12,2537,614
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6007,830
KathmanduNepal 11,9327,415
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6448,478
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,2608,861
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8278,592
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,0818,750
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9668,679
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7998,575
KopuaNew Zealand 13,9458,665
KanoNigeria 8,9405,555
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5166,534
KarasjokNorway 6,0623,767
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5683,460
KristiansandNorway 5,8873,658
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6583,516
KhasabOman 11,0366,858
KarachiPakistan 11,6747,254
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6707,252
KhanpurPakistan 11,4237,098
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3527,054
KororPalau 13,3858,318
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0754,397
KlodzkoPoland 6,8014,226
KoszalinPoland 6,5424,065
KrakowPoland 7,0084,355
KalakanRussia 8,9215,544
KaliningradRussia 6,7464,192
KamenskoeRussia 6,8484,256
KandalaksaRussia 6,4384,001
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6714,145
KazanRussia 7,9634,948
KemRussia 6,6744,147
KerchRussia 8,2745,142
KhabarovskRussia 9,2175,728
KirenskRussia 8,7125,414
KirovRussia 7,7184,796
KljuciRussia 7,5454,689
KolpasevRussia 8,5605,319
KorfRussia 7,0164,360
KostromaRussia 7,4664,639
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4394,001
KotlasRussia 7,3914,593
KrasnodarRussia 8,4475,249
KrasnojarskRussia 8,6935,402
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1725,078
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9095,536
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9533,700
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2325,115
KurganRussia 8,5105,288
KurskRussia 7,7454,813
KyraRussia 9,5865,957
KigaliRwanda 11,7377,293
KoldaSenegal 6,9934,346
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5164,671
KosiceSlovakia 7,1864,465
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2758,249
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2026,340
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9828,688
KadugliSudan 10,6686,629
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2086,343
KassalaSudan 10,7856,702
KhartoumSudan 10,5006,525
KostiSudan 10,7096,655
KalmarSweden 6,4093,983
KaresuandoSweden 6,0153,738
KarlstadSweden 6,1003,790
KristianstadSweden 6,3273,932
KamishliSyria 9,2405,742
KanchanaburiThailand 13,5998,450
Khlong YaiThailand 13,8438,602
Khon KaenThailand 13,3248,279
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,6958,510
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4928,384
KairouanTunisia 7,3484,566
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,9515,562
KarsTurkey 9,0365,615
KastamonuTurkey 8,4595,256
KayseriTurkey 8,7735,451
KonyaTurkey 8,6625,383
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6095,971
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4306,481
KinlossUk 5,2733,277
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8884,902
KievUkraine 7,5734,706
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1125,041
KirovogradUkraine 7,8034,849
KlepininoUkraine 8,1365,056
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8984,908
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2024,475
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8944,905
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 508316
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,7011,678
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,349838
Keene, NhUsa 622386
Kenton, OhUsa 466290
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1071,309
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1351,327
Kimball, NeUsa 2,0181,254
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2923,289
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7801,106
Kinston, NcUsa 975606
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,3972,111
Knoxville, TnUsa 950590
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0873,161
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3313,313
KabompoZambia 12,1537,552
KabweZambia 12,5597,804
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5587,804
KafirondaZambia 12,3937,701
KaomaZambia 12,2907,637
KasamaZambia 12,4557,740
KasempaZambia 12,2817,631
KawambwaZambia 12,2607,618
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8277,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -