Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Pearson Intl, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Pearson Intl, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Pearson Intl, On with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9189,892
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,49710,252
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4389,593
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4638,987
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,40810,818
WoomeraAustralia 16,54410,281
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9259,896
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,392865
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6540
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7212,312
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,0682,528
Wiarton, OnCanada 167104
Windsor, OnCanada 312194
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,504935
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,0331,263
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6462,266
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3874,590
WajimaJapan 10,2786,387
WakamatsuJapan 10,1506,307
WakayamaJapan 10,6626,625
WakkanaiJapan 9,3025,780
WajirKenya 12,2007,581
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0547,491
WindhoekNamibia 12,2407,606
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8228,589
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8098,581
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7758,560
WaimateNew Zealand 14,5659,051
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,8738,621
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,0438,726
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,0938,758
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8338,596
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9558,672
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8918,632
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,9238,652
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,8748,621
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8348,596
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8008,576
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,0508,731
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8958,635
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,0938,758
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,0268,716
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,1228,776
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,1208,775
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,3798,935
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8038,577
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9048,640
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8778,623
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,4678,990
WintonNew Zealand 14,8259,213
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8918,632
WarsawPoland 6,9354,309
WroclawPoland 6,7764,210
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4096,468
Wad MedaniSudan 10,6676,628
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9046,155
WauSudan 10,8046,714
WaddingtonUk 5,6273,496
Waco, TxUsa 2,0411,268
Wake IslandUsa 10,2996,400
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,7731,102
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,426886
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,034643
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,0321,884
Walnut, IlUsa 865538
Warren, OhUsa 318198
Warren, PaUsa 194120
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,081672
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 579360
Washington, IaUsa 1,058658
Washington, InUsa 805500
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,399870
Watertown, NyUsa 293182
Watertown, SdUsa 1,387862
Watertown, WiUsa 761473
Wauseon, OhUsa 438272
Waverly, OhUsa 591367
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,406874
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,535954
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,202747
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,9911,237
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,6321,014
Wellsburg, WvUsa 424264
West Chester, PaUsa 508315
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8901,175
West Point, GaUsa 1,276793
West Point, NyUsa 550342
White Hall, IlUsa 1,009627
Whitestown, InUsa 667415
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,9511,212
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,6401,019
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,0531,897
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 412256
Williamsburg, VaUsa 775482
Williamson, WvUsa 662411
Williamsport, PaUsa 350217
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,9141,189
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 508315
Wilmington, DeUsa 558347
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,058657
Windsor, IlUsa 938583
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 603374
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,167725
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,1271,943
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,180734
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,083673
Winslow, AzUsa 2,8231,754
Winthrop College, ScUsa 972604
Woodstock, VaUsa 541337
Wooster, OhUsa 371231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -