Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Pearson Intl, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Pearson Intl, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Pearson Intl, On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1886,952
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8128,583
ParanaArgentina 8,6145,353
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4735,265
PehuajoArgentina 9,0255,608
PergaminoArgentina 8,8395,493
PigeArgentina 9,2035,719
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5305,300
PosadasArgentina 8,2605,133
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0765,019
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5635,321
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0765,640
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,12711,264
Port HedlandAustralia 16,92010,514
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5152,806
ParakouBenin 8,6705,387
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3234,551
ParacatuBrazil 7,5484,691
ParanaBrazil 7,0344,371
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3235,172
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6214,736
ParintinsBrazil 5,6343,501
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4253,993
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4665,261
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7034,787
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9434,315
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2304,493
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6964,783
PeixeBrazil 6,9524,320
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0994,412
PicosBrazil 6,8224,239
PiraiBrazil 8,2255,111
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3174,547
PompeuBrazil 7,8344,868
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7574,820
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7393,567
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3025,159
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0443,756
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6905,400
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8154,235
PosseBrazil 7,2584,510
PlevenBulgaria 7,7624,824
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8634,886
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8578,611
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9931,860
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8141,749
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0841,917
Petawawa, OnCanada 312194
Peterborough, OnCanada 11873
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,171728
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,4702,156
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,6451,022
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6252,252
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,572977
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1761,352
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2922,046
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7982,360
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9021,182
ParronChile 8,7155,416
Puerto AysenChile 9,9296,170
Puerto MonttChile 9,4875,895
Punta ArenasChile 10,7836,701
PingbianChina 11,5737,192
PeralesColombia 4,3862,725
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3362,695
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7822,350
PragueCzech Republic 6,6844,153
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9471,831
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8671,781
PoloDominican Republic 2,9521,835
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7921,735
PichilingueEcuador 4,9793,094
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9733,090
PuyoEcuador 5,0273,124
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1885,709
ParisFrance 6,0163,738
PerpignanFrance 6,3893,970
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,64310,963
Port-GentilGabon 9,9316,171
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0553,141
PotsdamGermany 6,4774,025
PatrasGreece 7,9624,948
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6892,292
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0341,885
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4962,172
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8941,799
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1891,982
PecsHungary 7,1904,468
PambanIndia 13,7508,545
PuneIndia 12,5887,822
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2629,484
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0799,370
PadovaItaly 6,8294,244
Paganella MountainItaly 6,7284,181
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4064,602
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3874,590
PantelleriaItaly 7,4024,600
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7664,205
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0354,371
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0194,362
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1724,457
PiacenzaItaly 6,7214,177
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8424,251
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9184,299
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1934,470
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4014,599
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1094,418
PrizziItaly 7,4414,624
PakseLaos 13,4558,361
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5699,053
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,2739,491
PlaisanceMauritius 15,3089,513
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9387,419
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5044,663
PatheinMyanmar 13,2708,246
PutaoMyanmar 12,1137,527
PyiMyanmar 13,0488,108
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5868,443
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8338,596
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0078,704
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0068,704
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,0858,753
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7868,567
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3152,060
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3665,820
PohangNorth Korea 10,6796,636
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4706,506
PadidanPakistan 11,5127,153
PanjgurPakistan 11,3337,042
ParachinarPakistan 10,8626,750
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4757,131
PeshawarPakistan 10,8996,773
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1178,772
PilarParaguay 8,1425,059
PiscoPeru 6,3933,973
PiuraPeru 5,4363,378
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3463,944
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7918,570
PoznanPoland 6,6894,157
PrzemyslPoland 7,1954,471
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,7703,586
PortalegrePortugal 5,8423,630
Porto Portugal 5,6543,514
PavelecRussia 7,7244,800
PecoraRussia 7,3524,568
PermRussia 7,9984,970
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9104,915
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8884,280
PjatigorskRussia 8,7275,423
PoronajskRussia 8,8815,519
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,3125,165
Providenja BayRussia 5,8833,656
PskovRussia 6,9214,301
PodorSenegal 6,7164,173
PopradSlovakia 7,1024,413
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6708,495
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3388,288
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5694,082
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9048,640
Port SudanSudan 10,4946,521
ParamariboSuriname 4,8383,006
PiteňSweden 6,1483,821
PalmyraSyria 9,2885,772
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8316,109
PhetchabunThailand 13,3318,284
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2918,259
PhraeThailand 13,1438,167
PhuketThailand 14,2788,873
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2498,855
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5958,448
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8428,602
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0762,533
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5233,432
PoltavaUkraine 7,8394,871
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8225,482
PradoUruguay 9,0505,624
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0975,653
Palestine, IlUsa 870541
Pana, IlUsa 919571
Paoli, InUsa 743462
Paris, IlUsa 804500
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,257781
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6771,042
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,2291,385
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8081,123
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6151,004
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,414879
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0781,913
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6111,001
Peoria, IlUsa 893555
Perry, OkUsa 1,7061,060
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 557346
Philo, OhUsa 454282
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,0141,873
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6541,028
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,496930
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,180734
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,337831
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 355220
Plainfield, NjUsa 550342
Plymouth, MaUsa 752467
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,291802
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6521,648
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,180734
Pontiac, IlUsa 825513
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,323822
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,3492,081
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9861,234
Port Jervis, NyUsa 483300
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,3492,081
Portage, WiUsa 752467
Portland, MaineUsa 749465
Portland, OregonUsa 3,3662,091
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 932579
Prescott, ArUsa 1,577980
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8971,800
Princess Anne, MdUsa 701436
Princeton, InUsa 945587
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 704437
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1631,344
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3972,733
PetaukeZambia 12,7717,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -