Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toronto, Pearson Intl, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toronto, Pearson Intl, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toronto, Pearson Intl, On with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,1584,448
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,2544,508
EsquelArgentina 9,6686,008
EzeizaArgentina 8,9865,584
East SaleAustralia 16,0899,998
Esperance (po)Australia 17,86211,100
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,86111,099
EssendonAustralia 16,25010,098
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2525,128
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7015,407
EspinosaBrazil 7,5174,671
Earlton, OnCanada 420261
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,6901,671
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,6891,671
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,6901,672
Edson, AbCanada 2,8831,791
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,6502,268
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,3961,489
Estevan, SkCanada 1,8821,170
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,7582,335
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0452,514
ErlianChina 10,2366,361
El CaranoColombia 4,2312,629
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,4243,992
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,8771,788
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9441,829
El ArishEgypt 9,3075,783
El TorEgypt 9,5325,923
ErfurtGermany 6,4353,999
EssenGermany 6,1703,834
EsfahanIran 10,2096,344
EilatIsrael 9,5055,906
EsashiJapan 9,7096,033
EldoretKenya 11,9387,419
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,7616,066
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1173,801
EeldeNetherlands 6,0573,764
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,8668,617
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,4148,957
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,5262,191
EnuguNigeria 9,2855,770
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2555,130
EvoraPortugal 5,8453,632
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4185,853
EkimcanRussia 8,8165,478
Elat’MaRussia 7,7374,808
ElistaRussia 8,5875,336
ErbogacenRussia 8,3265,174
EssejRussia 7,5444,688
Ed DueimSudan 10,6166,597
El FasherSudan 10,1286,294
El GeneinaSudan 9,9196,164
El ObeidSudan 10,5306,544
El ShowakSudan 10,8326,731
En NahudSudan 10,4346,484
EdirneTurkey 8,0104,978
ErzincanTurkey 8,9195,542
ErzurumTurkey 8,9875,584
EskisehirTurkey 8,3985,218
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8536,123
EntebbeUganda 11,7587,306
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,3403,319
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3773,341
East Tawas, MiUsa 316196
Eastman, GaUsa 1,331827
Eastport, MeUsa 1,014630
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,9741,227
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,588987
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,6821,666
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 533331
Elko, NvUsa 2,9701,846
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,6151,004
Elmira, NyUsa 279173
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,9511,834
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 560348
Erie, PaUsa 183114
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,459907
Eugene, OrUsa 3,4512,145
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,445898
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,6362,260
Eureka, SdUsa 1,6221,008
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,5681,596
Evansville, InUsa 912567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -